Tripp Lite N52025M

Tripp Lite N520-25M Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC - 25M (80ft)

Quick Specs:
Model
Brand: Tripp Lite
SKU: N52025M
UPC: 037332123596






Click to Enlarge
Click to Enlarge
Click to Enlarge
Print Print Email Email Add to Wishlist Add to Wishlist

Tripp Lite N52025M

Tripp Lite Tripp Lite N520-25M Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC - 25M (80ft)
MSRP: $199.99
Savings:-$138.00
Final Price: $61.99
Shipping: $9.99
Today's Price: $71.98

Qty:
Rating: (Write a Review)
SKU: N52025M
Condition: Brand New Factory Sealed With 1 Year USA Warranty
Shipping Methods:
Availability: Special Order [Details]


Additional Ways to Save Other Payment Options

View all payment options Google/Paypal Checkout


Tripp Lite's 25-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
Product Description
Tripp Lite's 25-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Features:
Sold Individually

Dimensions:
Weight: 2
Width: 5.6
Height: 1.8
Length: 12.5

Tripp Lite N52025M Reviews & Ratings



No Reviews Found

Shipping Methods & Details


  • Please enter your shipping ZIP Code to get available shipping methods and cost:


You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print pdf files.