Tripp Lite N52015M

N520-15M Multimode Duplex 50/125 LC/LC - 15M 50-Feet Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Quick Specs:
Model
Brand: Tripp Lite
SKU: N52015M
UPC: 037332119490






Click to Enlarge
Click to Enlarge
Click to Enlarge
Print Print Email Email Add to Wishlist Add to Wishlist

Tripp Lite N52015M

Tripp Lite N520-15M Multimode Duplex 50/125 LC/LC - 15M 50-Feet Fiber Optic Patch Cable
MSRP: $99.99
Savings:-$60.00
Final Price: $39.99
Shipping: $9.99
Today's Price: $49.98

Qty:
Rating: (Write a Review)
SKU: N52015M
Condition: Brand New Factory Sealed With 1 Year USA Warranty
Shipping Methods:
Availability: Special Order [Details]


Additional Ways to Save Other Payment Options

View all payment options Google/Paypal Checkout


Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex fiber channel LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
Product Description
Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex fiber channel LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Features:
Sold Individually

Dimensions:
Weight: 0.1
Width: 6.9
Height: 0.2
Length: 6.2

Tripp Lite N52015M Reviews & Ratings



No Reviews Found

Shipping Methods & Details


  • Please enter your shipping ZIP Code to get available shipping methods and cost:


You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print pdf files.