Tripp Lite N52001M

N520-01M Multimode Duplex 50/125 LC/LC - 1M 3-Feet Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Quick Specs:
Model
Brand: Tripp Lite
SKU: N52001M
UPC: 037332119520






Click to Enlarge
Click to Enlarge
Click to Enlarge
Print Print Email Email Add to Wishlist Add to Wishlist

Tripp Lite N52001M

Tripp Lite N520-01M Multimode Duplex 50/125 LC/LC - 1M 3-Feet Fiber Optic Patch Cable
MSRP: $59.99
Savings:-$35.00
Final Price: $24.99
Shipping: $9.99
Today's Price: $34.98

Qty:
Rating: (Write a Review)
SKU: N52001M
Condition: Brand New Factory Sealed With 1 Year USA Warranty
Shipping Methods:
Availability: Available [Details] QuickShip


Additional Ways to Save Other Payment Options

View all payment options Google/Paypal Checkout


Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
Product Description
Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Features:
Tripplite
3' Duplex LC/LC 50/125 Fiber

Dimensions:
Weight: 0.1
Width: 1
Height: 5
Length: 7

Tripp Lite N52001M Reviews & Ratings



No Reviews Found

Shipping Methods & Details


  • Please enter your shipping ZIP Code to get available shipping methods and cost:


You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print pdf files.