Tripp Lite N45800162

N458-001-62 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Adapter, LC-M/SC-F - 1ft

Quick Specs:
Model
Brand: Tripp Lite
SKU: N45800162
UPC: 037332135391






Click to Enlarge
Click to Enlarge
Click to Enlarge
Print Print Email Email Add to Wishlist Add to Wishlist

Tripp Lite N45800162

Tripp Lite N458-001-62 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Adapter, LC-M/SC-F - 1ft
MSRP: $39.99
Savings:-$19.00
Final Price: $20.99
Shipping: $9.99
Total Price: $30.98

Qty:
Rating: (Write a Review)
SKU: N45800162
Condition: Brand New Factory Sealed With 1 Year USA Warranty
Shipping Methods:
Availability: Special Order [Details]
Related Series:


Additional Ways to Save Other Payment Options

View all payment options Google/Paypal Checkout


Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables.
Product Description
Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables.

Features:
Sold Individually

Dimensions:
Weight: 2
Width: 1
Height: 7
Length: 10

Tripp Lite N45800162 Reviews & Ratings



No Reviews Found

Shipping Methods & Details


  • Please enter your shipping ZIP Code to get available shipping methods and cost:


You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print pdf files.