Startech ET90110ST

.com 10/100MBPS RJ45 TO ST FIBER ( ET90110ST )

Quick Specs:
Model
Brand: Startech
SKU: ET90110ST
UPC: 065030795333






Print Print Email Email Add to Wishlist Add to Wishlist
Startech Products

Startech ET90110ST

Startech .com 10/100MBPS RJ45 TO ST FIBER ( ET90110ST )
MSRP: $115.99
Savings:-$32.00
Final Price: $83.99
Shipping: $9.99
Total Price: $93.98

Qty:
Rating: (Write a Review)
SKU: ET90110ST
Condition: Brand New Factory Sealed With 1 Year USA Warranty
Shipping Methods:
Availability: Special Order [Details]


Additional Ways to Save Other Payment Options

View all payment options Google/Paypal Checkout


This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering ideal network performance and scalability.Easy to set up and install in a matter of seconds, this durable and compact fiber media converter features a heavy-duty power supply that can withstand challenging environments, and offers 6 LED indicators to make monitoring the Ethernet/fiber network link easy.Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis, and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations.This versatile Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter offers guaranteed compatibility with 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards.
Product Description
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering ideal network performance and scalability.Easy to set up and install in a matter of seconds, this durable and compact fiber media converter features a heavy-duty power supply that can withstand challenging environments, and offers 6 LED indicators to make monitoring the Ethernet/fiber network link easy.Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis, and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations.This versatile Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter offers guaranteed compatibility with 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards.

Features:
Automatically detects 10 or 100 Mbps network connection speed
Complete set of 6 LED indicators continuously shows operating status
Compliant with IEEE 802.3u standard and guaranteed compatibility with 3Com, Cisco, Lucent, and Nortel networks
Easy installation and setup in seconds
Full wire speed of 148,800 packet per second throughput prevents bottlenecks

Dimensions:
Weight: 2
Width: 1
Height: 4
Length: 5

Startech ET90110ST Reviews & Ratings



No Reviews Found

Shipping Methods & Details


  • Please enter your shipping ZIP Code to get available shipping methods and cost: