Phone #: 800-280-8987
Cables To Go Cables To Go 33136 1m Multimode MTRJ/ST Duplex Patch Cable (Orange)
Brand: Cables To Go
Part Number: 33136

$14.99

Product Details:
Product Description
We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Features:
Connector: MTRJ to ST
Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
Type: Multimode; Duplex
Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

Dimensions:
Weight: 0.1
Width: 4
Height: 4
Length: 4