Phone #: 800-280-8987
Cables To Go Cables To Go - 09115 - 3M Multimode SC/SC Duplex 62/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Brand: Cables To Go
Part Number: 09115

$13.99

Product Details:
Product Description
Cables To Go presents fiber optic cables from Fiber-Conn Assemblies, Inc--known throughout the industry for their superior quality and service. Their patented Injection Molding Process has revolutionized the way fiber assemblies will be produced, giving each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. With this new technology, you will obtain the benefits of increased fiber retention when compared to standard crimping methods.The 'pull-proof' jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, and is available in your choice of ST-ST, SC-SC, or ST-SC assemblies. Most connectors are supplied by Seicor, a leader in factory-cured fiber optic connectors. Every cable has been 100 percent optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Features:
UPC - 757120091158
Cables Computer Fiber Optic Cables

Dimensions:
Weight: 2
Width: 6
Height: 0.9
Length: 6.6