Phone #: 800-280-8987
Cables To Go Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow
Brand: Cables To Go
Part Number: LowSmokeZeroHalog

$25.99

Product Details:
Product Description
Provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most criticalA cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distancesPerfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applicationsHeadroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needseadroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.

Features:
Fiber Cables
9/125 Simplex Single Mode - LSZH
7m LC/SC LSZH Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
High speed patch cords for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical
Lifetime

Dimensions:
Weight: 0.2
Length: 0.23