Phone #: 800-280-8987
Tripp Lite N457-001-50 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter, LC-M/ST-F - 1ft
Brand: Tripp Lite
Part Number: N45700150

$20.99

Product Details:
Product Description
Tripp Lites N457-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables.

Features:
Sold Individually

Dimensions:
Weight: 2
Width: 1
Height: 7
Length: 10