Cables To Go LowSmokeZeroHalog

Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow

Quick Specs:
Model
Brand: Cables To Go
SKU: LowSmokeZeroHalog
UPC: 757120349198






Print Print Email Email Add to Wishlist Add to Wishlist

Cables To Go LowSmokeZeroHalog

Cables To Go Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 23 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow
Our Price: $25.99
Shipping: $9.99
Total Price: $35.98

Qty:
Rating: (Write a Review)
SKU: LowSmokeZeroHalog
Condition: Brand New Factory Sealed With 1 Year USA Warranty
Shipping Methods:
Availability: Available [Details]
Related Series:


Additional Ways to Save Other Payment Options

View all payment options Google/Paypal Checkout


Provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most criticalA cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distancesPerfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applicationsHeadroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needseadroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.
Product Description
Provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most criticalA cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distancesPerfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applicationsHeadroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needseadroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.

Features:
Fiber Cables
9/125 Simplex Single Mode - LSZH
7m LC/SC LSZH Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
High speed patch cords for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical
Lifetime

Dimensions:
Weight: 0.2
Length: 0.23

Cables To Go LowSmokeZeroHalog Reviews & Ratings



No Reviews Found

Shipping Methods & Details


  • Please enter your shipping ZIP Code to get available shipping methods and cost: