Cables To Go 33163

33163 1m Multimode LC/ST Duplex Patch Cable with Clips (Orange)

Quick Specs:
Model
Brand: Cables To Go
SKU: 33163
UPC: 757120331636






Print Print Email Email Add to Wishlist Add to Wishlist

Cables To Go 33163

Cables To Go 33163 1m Multimode LC/ST Duplex Patch Cable with Clips (Orange)
Our Price: $12.99
Shipping: $9.99
Total Price: $22.98

Qty:
Rating: (Write a Review)
SKU: 33163
Condition: Brand New
Shipping Methods:
Availability: Available [Details]
Related Series:


Additional Ways to Save Other Payment Options

View all payment options Google/Paypal Checkout


We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Product Description
We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MTRJ to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Features:
Connector: LC Male to ST Male
Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
Type: Multimode; Duplex
Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Includes LC clips

Dimensions:
Weight: 2
Width: 1
Height: 1
Length: 4

Cables To Go 33163 Reviews & Ratings



No Reviews Found

Shipping Methods & Details


  • Please enter your shipping ZIP Code to get available shipping methods and cost: